AS FILED WITH THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ON APRIL 29, 2002
[…] INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN PROSPECTUS
Item 14. Other Expenses of Issuance and Distribution.
Expenses payable by Registrant for the sale of the
Securities, other than underwriting discount and commissions, are
estimated as follows:
Securities and Exchange $ 27,600.00
Commission registration fee
Printing of registration 40,000.00
statement, prospectus, bonds,
etc.
Services of accountants 100,000.00
Fees and expenses of trustees 50,000.00
Rating agency fees 150,000.00
Miscellaneous 132,400.00
-----------
Total $500,000.00
_______________
Item 15. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.
RSMo Section 351.355 (2001) provides as follows:
1. A corporation created under the laws of this state may
indemnify any person who was or is a party or is threatened to be made
a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or
proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative,
other than an action by or in the right of the corporation, by reason
of the fact that he or she is or was a director, officer, employee or
agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the
corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise,
against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgements, fines and
amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him or
her in connection with such action, suit, or proceeding if he or she
acted in good faith and in a manner he or she reasonably believed to
be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and,
with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable
cause to believe his or her conduct was unlawful. The termination of
any action, suit, or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement,
conviction, or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall
not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did not act in
good faith and in an manner which he or she reasonably believed to be
in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with
respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to
believe that his or her conduct was unlawful.
2. The corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a
party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending
or completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to
procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the act that he or she is
or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or
is or was serving at the request of the corporation as a director,
officer, employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint